Homestay ★★★★★

11 Gaon Homestay

11 Gaon Homestay, Lansdowne, India Show on map

Exceptional7 reviews 9.9
★9.9/10Exceptional
⏲12:00 PMCheck-in from
⌂6 rooms2 floors
✧2025Last renovated

About 11 Gaon Homestay

11 Gaon Homestay is a 5-star homestay in Lansdowne, Uttarakhand, India. Guests rate it 9.9/10 (exceptional) across 7 reviews, ranking it #27 of 69 places to stay in Lansdowne. The property has 6 rooms across 2 floors and opened in 2024, with its most recent renovation in 2025.

Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit. To facilitate your arrival and departure, you can pre-book airport transfer services prior to checking in.

The homestay offers taxi and car hire amenities for your ease in navigating around Lansdowne. When arriving by car, you'll be grateful for the on-site complimentary parking at homestay. The homestay offers reception assistance, including express check-in or check-out, to ensure guest satisfaction.

Read more about 11 Gaon Homestay

Should you require it, the tours can even assist you in booking tickets and securing reservations for the finest shows and events in the vicinity. The homestay also features a fireplace, providing a cozy ambience during cool evenings. Your stay will be comfortable with the presence of room service and daily housekeeping as an in-room amenity for your relaxation and enjoyment.

Smoking is permitted solely in the specified smoking zones allocated by homestay. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the homestay come fitted with linen service for a more pleasant stay.

Several chosen accommodations at 11 Gaon Homestay have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design. Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy. Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, homestay offers toiletries and towels within a few chosen chambers.

Start your day stress-free at 11 Gaon Homestay as breakfast is made available for you on the premises. Various excellent meal offerings at homestay ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.

Property facts

Property type
Homestay
Star rating
5 stars
Check-in
From 12:00 PM
Check-out
Until 11:00 AM
Rooms
6
Floors
2
Opened
2024
Last renovated
2025
Brand
No Brand

Location

11 Gaon Homestay, Lansdowne, 246193, India

Loading map…

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 11 Gaon Homestay?

Check-in starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. Early check-in or late check-out may be available on request.

Is 11 Gaon Homestay a good place to stay?

11 Gaon Homestay has a guest rating of 9.9 out of 10 from 7 reviews, which is considered exceptional. It ranks #27 of 69 properties in Lansdowne on Triptoic.

Where is 11 Gaon Homestay located?

11 Gaon Homestay is located at 11 Gaon Homestay, Lansdowne 246193, India.

How many stars does 11 Gaon Homestay have?

11 Gaon Homestay is rated 5 stars.

How many rooms does 11 Gaon Homestay have?

11 Gaon Homestay has 6 rooms.

Stays near 11 Gaon Homestay

Highly rated alternatives close by

All 69 in Lansdowne →

More ways to stay in Lansdowne

9.9 7 reviews
Check prices